Page 1 of 1

Experts

PostPosted: Wed Mar 15, 2017 10:19 am
by Donalt
View Past

Experts

PostPosted: Sat Mar 18, 2017 6:46 pm
by garwyli91
s

2017-03-07 I-485 denial and H1-B Extension:Hi,    I will assume that your I-94 has expired after I-485 filing. If so, then yes, you are unlawfully present after I-485 denial whether or not MTR is filed.    Therefore, you should depart the U.S.

2017-03-06 I-485 denial and H1-B Extension:Once I-485 is denied, any EAD associated in connection with I-485 filing is also denied. The only way to continue employment is to maintain underlying nonimmigrant status in a category allowing for employment

2017-03-04 visas:Hello,    Excuse me for the delay to reply to you.    In Trump's new executive order,  the federal government will no longer issue new visas to people from Iran, Libya, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, or Yemen

2017-02-28 L1B to H1B COS:Hi,    An H1B petition filed now by any company will be subject to the visa cap as you have already used the 6 years for H1B earlier. As you are probably aware, the H1B petition should be filed within

2017-02-24 About My Father's US Trip:Hi,    I will assume that your father has not overstayed the terms of his visa status in previous visits.    The Executive Orders do not affect nationals of India or entry on a visitor visa. Your father

More

Experts

PostPosted: Sun Mar 19, 2017 9:34 am
by Heraldo
s

Knowledgeability 9.94Clarity of Response 9.86Politeness 9.98Response Time(hr) 51.1 --Last 90 Days(hr) 72.5Total s 212

I can answer nearly all questions concerning Canada and U.S. immigration.

Volunteer to be an expert in this category Recent

Experts

PostPosted: Tue Mar 21, 2017 8:20 am
by Chanti
s in Category Immigration Issues

Experts

PostPosted: Sat Mar 25, 2017 12:46 am
by Atteworthe
s

Knowledgeability 9.93Clarity of Response 9.88Politeness 9.96Response Time(hr) 9.9 --Last 90 Days(hr) 4.5Total s 6902

I can answer your questions on employment and family-based U.S. Immigration Law. Expertise in various immigration categories includes the following: H-1B, L-1, O-1, PERM(labor certification), EB-1 to EB-3 I-140 employment-based immigrant petitions, family or fiance(e) or spousal sponsorship, visa extension or change of status, adjustment of status, naturalization(citizenship), etc. Hung Viet Can

Canada

Available

View ProfileAsk A View Past