Welcome to Law-Forums.org!   

Advertisments:




Sponsor Links:

Discount Legal Forms
Discounted Legal Texts


Experts

Talk about immigration laws here

Experts

Postby Donalt » Wed Mar 15, 2017 10:19 am

View Past
Donalt
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Jan 04, 2014 5:59 am

Experts

Postby garwyli91 » Sat Mar 18, 2017 6:46 pm

s

2017-03-07 I-485 denial and H1-B Extension:Hi,    I will assume that your I-94 has expired after I-485 filing. If so, then yes, you are unlawfully present after I-485 denial whether or not MTR is filed.    Therefore, you should depart the U.S.

2017-03-06 I-485 denial and H1-B Extension:Once I-485 is denied, any EAD associated in connection with I-485 filing is also denied. The only way to continue employment is to maintain underlying nonimmigrant status in a category allowing for employment

2017-03-04 visas:Hello,    Excuse me for the delay to reply to you.    In Trump's new executive order,  the federal government will no longer issue new visas to people from Iran, Libya, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, or Yemen

2017-02-28 L1B to H1B COS:Hi,    An H1B petition filed now by any company will be subject to the visa cap as you have already used the 6 years for H1B earlier. As you are probably aware, the H1B petition should be filed within

2017-02-24 About My Father's US Trip:Hi,    I will assume that your father has not overstayed the terms of his visa status in previous visits.    The Executive Orders do not affect nationals of India or entry on a visitor visa. Your father

More
garwyli91
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2011 7:48 pm

Experts

Postby Heraldo » Sun Mar 19, 2017 9:34 am

s

Knowledgeability 9.94Clarity of Response 9.86Politeness 9.98Response Time(hr) 51.1 --Last 90 Days(hr) 72.5Total s 212

I can answer nearly all questions concerning Canada and U.S. immigration.

Volunteer to be an expert in this category Recent
Heraldo
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2014 5:06 am

Experts

Postby Chanti » Tue Mar 21, 2017 8:20 am

s in Category Immigration Issues
Chanti
 
Posts: 58
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 9:38 am

Experts

Postby Atteworthe » Sat Mar 25, 2017 12:46 am

s

Knowledgeability 9.93Clarity of Response 9.88Politeness 9.96Response Time(hr) 9.9 --Last 90 Days(hr) 4.5Total s 6902

I can answer your questions on employment and family-based U.S. Immigration Law. Expertise in various immigration categories includes the following: H-1B, L-1, O-1, PERM(labor certification), EB-1 to EB-3 I-140 employment-based immigrant petitions, family or fiance(e) or spousal sponsorship, visa extension or change of status, adjustment of status, naturalization(citizenship), etc. Hung Viet Can

Canada

Available

View ProfileAsk A View Past
Atteworthe
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2014 9:52 pm


Return to Immigration Law

 


  • Related topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post
cron